Skip to main content

BENG Course Schedule and Professor Locator

Fall 2018 Class Schedule

SUBJECT COURSE SECTION TITLE INSTRUCTOR DAYS START TIME END TIME BUILDING ROOM
BENG 1000 001 INTRO UG RSRCH ENGR DESIGN Vargis, Elizabeth T 9:00 AM 9:50 AM ENGR 205
BENG 1000 002 INTRO UG RSRCH ENGR DESIGN Vargis, Elizabeth T 9:00 AM 9:50 AM ENGR 205
BENG 1200 001 SOLIDWORKS FOR BIOLOGICAL ENGINEERS Hanson, Cynthia T R 12:00 PM 12:50 PM ENGR 307
BENG 2330 001 ENGINEERING PROP BIOMATERIAL Huang, Yu M W 3:30 PM 4:20 PM ENGR 203
BENG 2330 501 LABORATORY Huang, Yu T 3:00 PM 4:50 PM ENGR 408
BENG 2330 502 LABORATORY Huang, Yu R 3:00 PM 4:50 PM ENGR 408
BENG 3200 001 INTRO UNIT OPER BIOL/ENGR Zhan, Jixun M W F 9:30 AM 10:20 AM ENGR 205
BENG 3500 001 BIOLOGICAL FLUID MECHANICS Taylor, Timothy M W F 12:30 PM 1:20 PM ENGR 101
BENG 3870 001 BIOL ENGR DESIGN I Sims, Ronald F 11:30 AM 12:20 PM ENGR 205
BENG 4890 001 BIOL ENGR DESIGN III Sims, Ronald M 1:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 106
BENG 5020 001 BIOLOGICAL MODEL AND CONTROLS Taylor, Timothy M W F 2:30 PM 3:20 PM ENGR 307
BENG 5620 001 METABOLIC ENGINEERING I Zhan, Jixun M 12:30 PM 1:20 PM ENGR 406
BENG 5620 001 METABOLIC ENGINEERING I Zhan, Jixun W 12:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 406
BENG 5810 001 BIOCHEMICAL ENGR Sims, Ronald T R 10:30 AM 11:45 AM ENGR 304
BENG 5850 001 BIOMATERIALS ENGR Britt, David M W F 10:30 AM 11:20 AM ENGR 401
BENG 5880 001 BIOMEMS:BIOMED MICROTECH RSRCH Huang, Yu W F 1:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 401
BENG 5880 501 LABORATORY - WET/DRY LAB Huang, Yu R 2:30 PM 4:30 PM ENGR 305
BENG 6510 001 GRADUATE SEMINAR Vargis, Elizabeth W 11:30 AM 12:20 PM ENGR 406
BENG 6860 001 GRADUATE RESEARCH ORIENTATION, PLANNING Miller, Charles T R 1:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 406

SUBJECT COURSE SECTION TITLE INSTRUCTOR DAYS START TIME END TIME BLDG ROOM
BENG 1880 001 ENGINEERING BIOLOGICAL PROC Taylor, Timothy M W F 1330 1420 ENGR 101
BENG 2400 001 BIOL AND ENV THERMODYNAMICS Sims, Ronald M W F 1530 1620 ENGR 201
BENG 3000 001 BIOINSTRUMENTATION Zhou, Anhong T R 1500 1550 ENGR 205
BENG 3000 501 LABORATORY Zhou, Anhong T 1600 1750 ENGR 408
BENG 3000 502 LABORATORY Zhou, Anhong R 1600 1750 ENGR 205
BENG 3670 001 TRANSPORT PHENOMENA Neilson, Bethany
(CEE Faculty)
M W F 0930 1020 ENGR 203
BENG 4880 001 BIOL ENGR DESIGN II (CI) Sims, Ronald T R 1200 1315 ENGR 205
BENG 4930 002 ST:SOLIDWORKS&PROTOTYPING Hanson, Cynthia T R 1200 1250 ENGR 305
BENG 5600 001 DOWNSTREAM PROCESSING Agblevor, Foster M W F 1130 1220 ENGR 205
BENG 5610 001 FOOD/BIOPROCESS ENGR Taylor, Timothy M W F 0830 0920 ENGR 406
BENG 5630 001 SYNTHETIC BIOLOGICAL ENGR Miller, Charles M W F 1030 1120 ENGR 406
BENG 5680 001 SOIL-BASED WASTE MGMT Sims, Judith M F 0830 0920 ENGR 304
BENG 5890 001 TISSUE ENGINEERING Vargis, Elizabeth T R 1330 1445 ENGR 206
SUBJECT COURSE SECTION TITLE INSTRUCTOR DAYS START TIME END TIME BUILDING ROOM
BENG 1000 001 Introduction to Undergraduate Research ENGR Design Vargis, Elizabeth T 9:00 AM 9:50 AM ENGR 205
BENG 1000 002 Introduction to Undergraduate Research ENGR Design Vargis, Elizabeth R 9:00 AM 9:50 AM ENGR 205
BENG 2330 001 Engineering Prop Biomaterials Huang, Yu M, W 3:30 PM 4:20 PM ENGR 203
BENG 2330 501 Laboratory Huang, Yu T 3:00 PM 4:50 PM ENGR 408
BENG 2330 502 Laboratory Huang, Yu R 3:00 PM 4:50 PM ENGR 408
BENG 3200 001 Intro Unit Operation BIOL/ENGR Zhan, Jixun M, W, F 9:30 AM 10:20 AM ENGR 106
BENG 3500 001 Biological Fluid Mechanics Taylor, Timothy M, W, F 12:30 PM 1:20 PM ENGR 108
BENG 3870 001 BIOL ENGR Design I Taylor, Timothy F 11:30 PM 12:20 PM ENGR 205
BENG 4890 001 BIOL ENGR Design III (CI) Taylor, Timothy M 1:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 106
BENG 5020 001 Biological Model and Controls Taylor, Timothy M, W, F 2:30 PM 3:20 ENGR 307
BENG 5620 001 Metabolic Engineering I Zhan, Jixun M 12:30 PM 1:20 PM ENGR 406
BENG 5620 001 Metabolic Engineering I Zhan, Jixun W 12:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 406
BENG 5810 001 Biochemical Engineering Sims, Ronald T, R 10:30 AM 11:45 AM ENGR 304
BENG 5850 001 Biomaterials ENGR Britt, David T, R 12:00 PM 1:15 PM BNR 314
BENG 5880 001 BIOMEMS: BIOMED Microtech Research Huang, Yu W, F 1:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 401
BENG 5880 501 Laboratory - Wet/Dry Lab Huang, Yu R 2:30 PM 4:20 PM ARR ARR
BENG 6510 001 Graduate Seminar Huang, Yu W 11:30 AM 12:20 PM ENGR 406
BENG 6860 001 Graduate Research Orientation, Planning Miller, Charles T, R 1:30 PM 2:20 PM ENGR 406